´╗┐
Login

New York Rangers
GP: 9 | W: 5 | L: 4
GF: 21 | GA: 22 | PP%: 5.00% | PK%: 78.95%
GM : Vincent Deslauriers | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #70 vs New Jersey Devils
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
New York Rangers
5-4-0, 10pts
3
FINAL
5 New Jersey Devils
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
4-0-0Home Record4-1-0
1-4-0Away Record2-2-0
5-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.33
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.56
5.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage80.95%
New Jersey Devils
6-3-0, 12pts
0
FINAL
1 New York Rangers
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-1-0Home Record4-0-0
2-2-0Away Record1-4-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games5-3-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.33
2.56Goals Against Per Game2.44
20.00%Power Play Percentage5.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
New Jersey Devils
6-3-0, 12pts
Day 21
New York Rangers
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-1-0Home Record4-0-0
2-2-0Away Record1-4-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games5-3-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.33
2.56Goals Against Per Game2.33
20.00%Power Play Percentage5.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
New York Rangers
5-4-0, 10pts
Day 23
New Jersey Devils
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
4-0-0Home Record4-1-0
1-4-0Away Record2-2-0
5-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.33
2.44Goals Against Per Game3.33
5.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage80.95%
New Jersey Devils
6-3-0, 12pts
Day 25
New York Rangers
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-1-0Home Record4-0-0
2-2-0Away Record1-4-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games5-3-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.33
2.56Goals Against Per Game2.33
20.00%Power Play Percentage5.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Team Leaders
Goals
John Tavares
6
Assists
Vladimir Tarasenko
7
Points
John Tavares
12
Plus/Minus
John Tavares
6
Wins
Jacob Markstrom
4
Save Percentage
Arvid Soderblom
0.929

Team Stats
Goals For
21
2.33 GFG
Shots For
271
30.11 Avg
Power Play Percentage
5.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.9%
Goals Against
22
2.44 GAA
Shots Against
267
29.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.9%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.8%
Team Info

General ManagerVincent Deslauriers
CoachJon Cooper
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainJohn Tavares
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team26
Contract Limit47 / 50
Prospects5


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap83,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account1,264,765$
Projected Bank Account1,264,765$


Team History

This Season5-4
History48-26-7 (0.593%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)5-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1John Tavares (C)X100.0073509187788899999089837391956904079033311,000,000$
2Pierre-Luc DuboisXX100.007250838378899989788482749265680407702578,500,000$
3Timo MeierXX100.008050898578899986358486739167690407702778,800,000$
4Vladimir TarasenkoX100.007150928678879783358882739280800407603215,000,000$
5Anthony CirelliXXX100.006850877982889561798177859061780407302676,250,000$
6Derek GrantXX100.006950907779859056827876819066650407003311,875,000$
7Teddy BluegerXX100.007250927679849350837873828659630407002911,900,000$
8Derek RyanXX100.00665093747781995183747579936764040690373900,000$
9Rasmus AsplundXXX100.00645094757483935671767374845460040680261775,000$
10Julien GauthierX100.00795094737279895166737471895260040660263787,500$
11Laurent DauphinX100.00685089747482755177737374865060040660281775,000$
12Jan JenikXX100.00795085737180645235727469885060040640231775,000$
13Luke JohnsonX100.00815091716580745078707269885260040640291775,000$
14Aaron EkbladX100.007350888485949491358677908678630407902737,500,000$
15Mikhail SergachevX100.007750888184939978358874878564780407802578,500,000$
16Cam FowlerX100.006350937982949978358574848787760407603256,500,000$
17Justin HollX100.008050907583909950357871898357630407403154,250,000$
18Louis Crevier (R)X100.00685095758080895035777085795060040710222810,000$
19Calle RosenX100.00635093767885775135777580925160040690291765,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jakub LaukoX100.00795090757579665073747675855060040660233787,500$
2Jeffrey VielX100.00845070727279705035727372885060040640261775,000$
3Rhett GardnerX100.00785093716580755074717171835260040630273775,000$
4Jean-Luc FoudyX100.00625088707080625067707069795060040620213845,000$
5Mavrik Bourque (R)X100.00605092686783755363686768725060040610223900,000$
6Taylor Ward (R)XX100.00775088727470705535686764775060040610251775,000$
7Maxim LetunovX100.00503595658279766768616659706965040610271775,000$
8Philippe Daoust (R)X100.00655088636070705035646362725060040570223820,000$
9Jake LucchiniX100.00603591546981865455545654557166040550281775,000$
10Jermaine LoewenX100.00687554529066715355515257516563040530251750,000$
11Kyle OlsonX100.00604678546969745657555453546362040530241775,000$
12Luka BurzanX100.00623593557160655553525854576161040530241750,000$
13Sebastien AhoX100.00675092757687885635797277855160040690271825,000$
14Zach BogosianX100.00845085727585845035737176838467040680331850,000$
15Madison BoweyX100.00755095707086615035707070795860040640281775,000$
16Jack St.Yvany (R)X100.00725090717770705535646068675060040620241860,000$
17Axel Rindell (R)X100.00655088666570705035636067665060040590231840,000$
18Edward WittchowX100.00726359558173785530555657467768040570311775,000$
19Josiah DidierX100.00725769548174795430575257467568040570301750,000$
20Josh WesleyX100.00734384548266715430555257466965040560271800,000$
21Hayden VerbeekXXX100.00603593556961665560585456556764040530261775,000$
22Jake McGrewX100.00603593546973785456535652556362040530241775,000$
23Olivier LeblancX100.00593766566965615430555153456965040530272800,000$
24Josh TevesX100.00594679526865705230535252457166040520281750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070498769757980585170687075626404065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob Markstrom100.00969999919291959492949677650409003346,000,000$
2Arvid Soderblom100.0085757689878590858989855060040830253962,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Oskari Salminen (R)100.0077707096757673787777745060040740241855,000$
2David Hrenak (R)100.0073707088727274737973735060040710251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008379799182818383848382576104080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper85858585858585CAN5891,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John TavaresNew York RangersC966126809123742016.22%016017.81011518000002152.89%121182001.5000000020
2Vladimir TarasenkoNew York RangersRW9471142010325101916.00%215817.57101418000001020.00%5232001.3900000200
3Aaron EkbladNew York RangersD9246-100151528867.14%1622224.7000012000001100%0614000.5400000010
4Cam FowlerNew York RangersD914502041317535.88%1220923.33000020000013000%0106000.4800000000
5Timo MeierNew York RangersLW/RW92240201643012266.67%216818.67000217000000012.50%8271000.4800000010
6Derek GrantNew York RangersC/LW9213-2407151041620.00%112914.42000000000140050.00%9461000.4600000001
7Pierre-Luc DuboisNew York RangersC/LW9213-16096305106.67%316718.62000017000000060.00%5181000.3600000100
8Anthony CirelliNew York RangersC/LW/RW902202011174560%316918.82000117000000038.24%13615000.2400000001
9Louis CrevierNew York RangersD90223006177330%915317.0500000000019000%003000.2600000000
10Mikhail SergachevNew York RangersD9022040151516960%1319121.2500021600000000%087000.2100000000
11Teddy BluegerNew York RangersC/LW9112520141185312.50%417619.580001180002161036.84%1911000.2300000001
12Calle RosenNew York RangersD91013002612348.33%915317.0500000000019000%038000.1300000000
13Justin HollNew York RangersD9011-120171313240%1617819.79011016000013000%019000.1100000000
14Rasmus AsplundNew York RangersC/LW/RW9011-200459470%211212.5500000000010080.00%540000.1800000000
15Derek RyanNew York RangersC/RW9000-2005126130%213114.57000000000150042.86%214100000000000
16Julien GauthierNew York RangersRW9000-1001257960%49610.73000000000170025.00%47200000000000
17Laurent DauphinNew York RangersC9000-100269450%2778.6500000000000050.00%26100000000000
18Luke JohnsonNew York RangersC9000-120423120%0778.6500000000000034.00%501000000000000
Team Total or Average1622134559360162177271941497.75%100273416.881231618300021355144.04%47014464000.4000000343
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromNew York Rangers84310.9162.514784120239131100081101
2Arvid SoderblomNew York Rangers21000.9291.60750022815000018000
Team Total or Average105310.9182.39553412226714610099101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aaron EkbladNew York RangersD271996-02-07No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-01-21NoNo32024-04-07FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$2,142,857$No7,500,000$7,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Anthony CirelliNew York RangersC/LW/RW261997-07-15No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$1,785,714$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Arvid SoderblomNew York RangersG251998-08-15 13:53:35No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm962,500$962,500$275,000$No962,500$962,500$-------NoNo-------
Calle RosenNew York RangersD291994-02-02No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-01-26NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only765,000$765,000$218,571$No------------------Link
Cam FowlerNew York RangersD321991-12-05No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-04-07NoNo52024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$1,857,143$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Derek GrantNew York RangersC/LW331990-04-20No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-01-15NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,875,000$1,875,000$535,714$No------------------Link
Derek RyanNew York RangersC/RW371986-12-29No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-04-24NoNo32024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$257,143$No900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jacob MarkstromNew York RangersG331990-01-31No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2024-01-26NoNo42024-01-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,714,286$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jan JenikNew York RangersLW/RW232000-09-15No161 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-01-26NoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$221,429$No------------------Link
John TavaresNew York RangersC331990-09-20No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$3,142,857$No11,000,000$11,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Julien GauthierNew York RangersRW261997-10-15No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm787,500$787,500$225,000$No787,500$787,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Justin HollNew York RangersD311992-01-30No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-04-08NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,214,286$No4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Laurent DauphinNew York RangersC281995-03-27No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$221,429$No------------------Link
Louis CrevierNew York RangersD222001-05-04 02:27:32Yes215 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2024-02-11NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm810,000$810,000$231,429$No810,000$--------No--------
Luke JohnsonNew York RangersC291994-09-19No174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$221,429$No------------------Link
Mikhail SergachevNew York RangersD251998-06-25No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-04-06NoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$2,428,571$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Pierre-Luc DuboisNew York RangersC/LW251998-06-24No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$2,428,571$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Rasmus AsplundNew York RangersC/LW/RW261997-12-03No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-01-20NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$221,429$No------------------Link
Teddy BluegerNew York RangersC/LW291994-08-15No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-04-06NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$542,857$No------------------Link
Timo MeierNew York RangersLW/RW271996-10-08No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-01-21NoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$2,514,286$No8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Vladimir TarasenkoNew York RangersRW321991-12-13No225 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-04-08NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,428,571$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.48201 Lbs6 ft23.193,971,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,400,000$70,760,000$69,950,000$48,800,000$42,800,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisAnthony CirelliTimo Meier40005
2Teddy BluegerJohn TavaresVladimir Tarasenko38005
3Rasmus AsplundDerek GrantDerek Ryan15032
4Laurent DauphinLuke JohnsonJulien Gauthier7041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladCam Fowler40014
2Mikhail SergachevJustin Holl30014
3Louis CrevierCalle Rosen20041
4Aaron EkbladMikhail Sergachev10005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisAnthony CirelliTimo Meier50005
2Teddy BluegerJohn TavaresVladimir Tarasenko50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladCam Fowler50005
2Mikhail SergachevJustin Holl50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek RyanDerek Grant50050
2Teddy BluegerJulien Gauthier50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Louis CrevierCalle Rosen50050
2Justin HollCam Fowler50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek Grant50050Justin HollLouis Crevier50050
2Derek Ryan50050Calle RosenCam Fowler50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresTimo Meier50032
2Pierre-Luc DuboisAnthony Cirelli50032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladCam Fowler50032
2Mikhail SergachevJustin Holl50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Timo MeierJohn TavaresTeddy BluegerAaron EkbladCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Timo MeierJohn TavaresAnthony CirelliAaron EkbladCam Fowler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Timo Meier, John Tavares, Anthony CirelliJohn Tavares, Timo MeierRasmus Asplund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Aaron Ekblad, Mikhail Sergachev, Cam FowlerAaron EkbladJustin Holl, Louis Crevier
Penalty Shots
John Tavares, Timo Meier, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Anthony Cirelli, Vladimir Tarasenko
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Arvid Soderblom
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Timo Meier, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Teddy Blueger, Anthony Cirelli, Vladimir Tarasenko, Vladimir Tarasenko, Jan Jenik, Julien Gauthier, Rasmus Asplund, Derek Grant
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Aaron Ekblad, Cam Fowler, Mikhail Sergachev, Louis Crevier, Calle Rosen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Carolina Hurricanes6420000016142330000009633120000078-180.6671626420066221836338701218167261121417.14%12375.00%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%14497140468944
2New Jersey Devils3120000058-3110000001012020000048-420.333581301230088292732086331450600.00%7185.71%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%664368224422
Total954000002122-1440000001064514000001116-5100.556213455018922271926510212267100401622015.00%19478.95%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%2111412096913367
_Since Last GM Reset954000002122-1440000001064514000001116-5100.556213455018922271926510212267100401622015.00%19478.95%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%2111412096913367
_Vs Conference954000002122-1440000001064514000001116-5100.556213455018922271926510212267100401622015.00%19478.95%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%2111412096913367
_Vs Division954000002122-1440000001064514000001116-5100.556213455018922271926510212267100401622015.00%19478.95%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%2111412096913367

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
910W12134552712671004016201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
95400002122
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000106
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001116
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
332100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2015.00%19478.95%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9265102128922
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2111412096913367


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Carolina Hurricanes2New York Rangers3WXBoxScore
312Carolina Hurricanes2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
520New York Rangers2Carolina Hurricanes3LXBoxScore
728New York Rangers1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
936Carolina Hurricanes2New York Rangers3WXBoxScore
1144New York Rangers4Carolina Hurricanes2WBoxScore
1558New York Rangers1New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
1762New York Rangers3New Jersey Devils5LBoxScore
1966New Jersey Devils0New York Rangers1WBoxScore
2170New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
2374New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
2578New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
2782New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,400,000$ 810,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 1,264,765$ 1,264,765$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 83,500,000$ 83,500,000$ -61,700,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Timo MeierAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Anthony CirelliAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Teddy BluegerAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Rasmus AsplundAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Jan JenikAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Jeffrey VielAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Taylor Ward (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Philippe Daoust (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Jake LucchiniAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Hayden VerbeekAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Luka BurzanAGE:24PO:0OV:53
John TavaresAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Anthony CirelliAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Derek GrantAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Teddy BluegerAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Derek RyanAGE:37PO:0OV:69
Rasmus AsplundAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Jakub LaukoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Laurent DauphinAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Luke JohnsonAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Rhett GardnerAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Mavrik Bourque (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Maxim LetunovAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Hayden VerbeekAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Timo MeierAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Anthony CirelliAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Derek RyanAGE:37PO:0OV:69
Rasmus AsplundAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Julien GauthierAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Jan JenikAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Taylor Ward (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Hayden VerbeekAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Jake McGrewAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Jermaine LoewenAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Kyle OlsonAGE:24PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Aaron EkbladAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Mikhail SergachevAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Cam FowlerAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Justin HollAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Louis Crevier (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:71
Calle RosenAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Sebastien AhoAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Zach BogosianAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Madison BoweyAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Jack St.Yvany (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Axel Rindell (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Edward WittchowAGE:31PO:0OV:57
Josiah DidierAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Josh WesleyAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Olivier LeblancAGE:27PO:0OV:53
Josh TevesAGE:28PO:0OV:52
Jacob MarkstromAGE:33PO:0OV:90
Arvid SoderblomAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Oskari Salminen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:74
David Hrenak (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander PelevinNew York Rangers2022155
Domenick FensoreNew York Rangers00
Gavin McCarthyNew York Rangers202385
Ivan VorobyovNew York Rangers00
Samuel HoudeNew York Rangers00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
7
9
11
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




New York Rangers Trade History

[2024-05-12 06:08:18] - Hartford Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 6.
[2024-04-24 06:31:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Derek Ryan (69).
[2024-04-24 06:31:16] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:9-RND:4-CAR.
[2024-04-08 06:49:08] - TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Justin Holl (74), Vladimir Tarasenko (76).
[2024-04-08 06:49:08] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St.Louis Blues : Jake McCabe (75), Tyler Bertuzzi (75).
[2024-04-07 06:34:06] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St.Louis Blues : Alex Pietrangelo (78).
[2024-04-07 06:34:06] - TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Cam Fowler (76).
[2024-04-06 06:18:57] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Brady Tkachuk (79).
[2024-04-06 06:18:57] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Mavrik Bourque (61), Mikhail Sergachev (78), Teddy Blueger (70), Y:9-RND:2-TOR.
[2024-02-23 06:26:49] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Darnell Nurse (77), Zac Jones (65), Ben Meyers (65).
[2024-02-23 06:26:49] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Alex Pietrangelo (78), Jakub Lauko (66), Y:9-RND:4-CAR.
[2024-02-11 07:29:49] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Christian Fischer (69).
[2024-02-11 07:10:56] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Erik Cernak (73), Max Domi (73), Quinton Byfield (72).
[2024-02-11 07:10:56] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Louis Crevier (71), Brady Tkachuk (79), Y:11-RND:3-SEA.
[2024-02-06 06:20:42] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Blake Coleman (72).
[2024-02-06 06:20:42] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Tyler Bertuzzi (75), Zac Jones (65).
[2024-01-26 06:19:40] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadephia Flyers : Anton Forsberg (87), Dominik Kubalik (73), Tristan Luneau (P).
[2024-01-26 06:19:40] - TRADE : From Philadephia Flyers to New York Rangers : Jan Jenik (64), Jacob Markstrom (90), Y:11-RND:2-NYR.
[2024-01-26 06:18:53] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Calle Rosen (69).
[2024-01-21 11:21:33] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Aaron Ekblad (79), Max Domi (73).
[2024-01-21 11:21:33] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Troy Terry (75), Niko Mikkola (71).
[2024-01-21 10:59:29] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadephia Flyers : Alexander Barabanov (72), Danila Yurov (P), Oliver Bonk (P), Y:11-RND:2-NYR.
[2024-01-21 10:59:29] - TRADE : From Philadephia Flyers to New York Rangers : Timo Meier (77), Y:9-RND:3-ARZ.
[2024-01-20 12:49:32] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Rasmus Asplund (67), Maxim Letunov (61).
[2024-01-20 12:49:32] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Nikita Ishimnikov (P).
[2024-01-18 08:08:18] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Rangers : Danila Yurov (P), Tristan Luneau (P).
[2024-01-18 08:08:18] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vancouver Canucks : David Reinbacher (P), Y:11-RND:4-NYR.
[2024-01-15 09:39:27] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Michael McCarron (68).
[2024-01-15 09:39:27] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Rangers : Derek Grant (70).
[2024-01-10 09:16:11] - Hartford Wolf Pack hired Alain Nasreddine for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-01-10 09:15:38] - New York Rangers hired Jon Cooper for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-01-05 08:35:59] - Jon Cooper contract with New York Rangers has ended.
[2023-12-16 12:18:10] - Hartford Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 5.
[2023-12-16 12:18:10] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 5.
[2023-12-03 20:56:22] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Damon Severson (74), Y:9-RND:2-ARZ, Y:7-RND:3-VAN.
[2023-12-03 20:56:22] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Jake McCabe (74).
[2023-12-03 20:55:15] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Zach Bogosian (68).
[2023-12-03 19:38:34] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Jean-Luc Foudy (62).
[2023-12-03 19:38:34] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Justin Barron (69).
[2023-12-03 19:01:09] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Cody Glass (71).
[2023-12-03 19:01:09] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Samuel Houde (P).
[2023-12-03 19:00:51] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Derek Forbort (73).
[2023-12-03 19:00:51] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Sebastien Aho (70).
[2023-12-03 15:37:57] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Conor Zary (60), Jakob Silfverberg (71).
[2023-12-03 15:37:57] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Pierre-Luc Dubois (77).



[2024-05-18 08:53:57] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Vladimir Tarasenko of New York Rangers (3-3-6) / 2 - Aleksander Barkov of Colorado Avalanche (4-1-5) / 3 - Martin Necas of Vegas Golden Knights (3-2-5)
[2024-05-14 06:27:57] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:190.236.76.54 .
[2024-05-14 06:27:52] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.1.1
[2024-05-14 06:27:51] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:190.236.76.54 .
[2024-05-03 06:21:12] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-03 06:21:07] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.4.1.1
[2024-05-03 06:21:07] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-01 06:14:34] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-04-30 06:08:59] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-30 06:08:58] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-29 06:17:17] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-28 06:30:43] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-27 06:22:40] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-27 06:22:39] Both New York Rangers and Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-25 06:28:28] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-24 06:31:16] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Derek Ryan (69).
[2024-04-24 06:31:16] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:9-RND:4-CAR.
[2024-04-24 06:27:18] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-24 06:25:06] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-23 06:06:33] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Pierre-Luc Dubois82485910733601085830515.74%15149318.2168142600008250.57%21.4325
2Timo Meier8250489830101436226718.73%26159819.4966122900039131.90%21.2306
3Aaron Ekblad82235174394012716820511.22%129202324.68347200115610%00.7300
4John Tavares82303767518968223912.55%22149018.183472400004257.03%00.9026
5Vladimir Tarasenko83302959-3201154621613.89%29143417.284483000003037.50%20.8200

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom73452050.9132.5642434218120841083200.80020
2Arvid Soderblom143620.8724.0966000453511951000

New York Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
6823926056422482321641181203332126114124121140231012211841042484206680275937111237770589275052245784239815971622414.81%2003383.50%4776150551.56%783155550.35%516101051.09%1866123718886371220608
Total Regular Season823926056422482321641181203332126114124121140231012211841042484206680275937111237770589275052245784239815971622414.81%2003383.50%4776150551.56%783155550.35%516101051.09%1866123718886371220608
Playoff
6954000002122-1440000001064514000001116-510213455018922271926510212267100401622015.00%19478.95%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%2111412096913367
Total Playoff954000002122-1440000001064514000001116-510213455018922271926510212267100401622015.00%19478.95%08019241.67%7517343.35%5210549.52%2111412096913367

New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1John Tavares96612689123716.22%016017.81011500002152.89%01.5000
2Vladimir Tarasenko94711421032516.00%215817.57101400001020.00%01.3900
3Aaron Ekblad9246-101515287.14%1622224.7000010000100%00.5400
4Cam Fowler914502413175.88%1220923.3300000000000%00.4800
5Timo Meier922402164306.67%216818.67000200000012.50%00.4800

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom84310.9162.5147841202391311000
2Arvid Soderblom21000.9291.607500228150000