´╗┐
Login

Calgary Flames
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 23 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Rafael Gendron | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Vegas Golden Knights
4-4-0, 8pts
2
FINAL
3 Calgary Flames
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Away Record0-3-0
4-4-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.63Goals Per Game2.00
2.88Goals Against Per Game4.60
40.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
77.27%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Calgary Flames
1-4-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
4 Vegas Golden Knights
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
0-3-0Away Record1-3-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games4-4-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.63
4.60Goals Against Per Game2.88
28.57%Power Play Percentage40.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Team Leaders
Goals
Joel Eriksson Ek
2
Assists
Kris Letang
4
Points
Kris Letang
4
Plus/Minus
Joel Eriksson Ek
0
Wins
Semyon Varlamov
1
Save Percentage
Semyon Varlamov
0.857

Team Stats
Goals For
10
2.00 GFG
Shots For
130
26.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.3%
Goals Against
23
4.60 GAA
Shots Against
141
28.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.4%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.8%
Team Info

General ManagerRafael Gendron
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainJ.T. Miller
Assistant #1Kris Letang
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameScotiabank Saddledome
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team25
Contract Limit45 / 50
Prospects2


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap83,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account1,973,924$
Projected Bank Account1,973,924$


Team History

This Season1-4
History53-21-7 (0.654%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)3-8
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1J.T. Miller (C)XXX100.008350888984919999859483819481900408203078,000,000$
2Artemi PanarinX100.0062509291798999995096847394726804080032111,700,000$
3Mats ZuccarelloXX100.006650928779899899359280759284810407903617,500,000$
4Joel Eriksson EkXXX100.007650888383909990808481838963650407802615,250,000$
5Bryan RustXX100.007250918281889771358279839068780407403155,125,000$
6Gustav NyquistXXX100.006750938278889575728578779279760407403423,981,250$
7Jeff CarterXX100.007250917878869967887977778899920407203913,125,000$
8Nino NiederreiterXX100.007950917976869966357880749483750407203114,000,000$
9Blake LizotteX100.007150897673839951817875789055600406902611,675,000$
10Jimmy VeseyXX100.00705093767984995235757581916863040690303800,000$
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareXX100.00705092748083995082747384907574040690381968,750$
12Joe SnivelyX100.00635094787682665435777875955060040680281800,000$
13Kris Letang (A)X100.008350898482959793359075828593960407903656,100,000$
14Jeff PetryX100.008650907782929468358273868487710407603625,000,000$
15Brady SkjeiX100.007050907882919956358075858668690407402915,250,000$
16Christopher TanevX100.006750927585909852357872928379680407403415,625,000$
17Ryan SuterX100.0068509176799299683579728284998204073N03812,500,000$
18Johnathan KovacevicX100.00715090737987815035757183825060040700263765,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Colin BlackwellXXX100.007350947475828951797574768854600406703011,200,000$
2Anthony AngelloXX100.00885091737878735368737376895160040660273775,000$
3Liam O'BrienXXX100.00965072727481855066737275865060040660291775,000$
4Colin WhiteXX100.0068509372748479508274707479606004065N0261775,000$
5Dryden HuntXX100.00825088737281895156737371875461040650283775,000$
6Joel KivirantaX100.0077509374698081523574737387526404065N0271968,750$
7Mike Hardman (R)XX100.00895091717180885135727071795060040640241800,000$
8Michael ChaputX100.00755087707879735078707071795960040640311775,000$
9Cooper MarodyXX100.00605095727876605075707275795060040630271765,000$
10Matthew PecaXX100.00665095737180615073737072795060040630301765,000$
11Ryan MacInnisXX100.00715095706580775078707071795160040630271775,000$
12Francesco Arcuri (R)XXX100.00655083656070706764686667755060040610203840,000$
13Tucker PoolmanX100.0068509272798771503572718481566404068N03031,000,000$
14Dennis GilbertX100.00845083737582665035747176875060040670271765,000$
15Gabriel CarlssonX100.00675093747782715035777178895361040670271775,000$
16William LagessonX100.00725091727683695035757078795160040670271775,000$
17Jordan GrossX100.00675091737488646635707574925060040660281765,000$
18Kurtis MacDermidX100.00795081727378875035737174845660040660291990,000$
19Collin Adams (R)X100.00655088657284896135626260775060040600251775,000$
20Luke PhilpX100.00603788616980856171586357627166040580281775,000$
21Josh DickinsonX100.00693789577860655764615457566764040550261775,000$
22Griffin LuceX100.00786065528768735230515457456563040560251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073508974778385615375727584646704068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Antti Raanta100.00908788858994919494899070620408703411,875,000$
2Semyon Varlamov100.00907881899693899693899986800408703523,437,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1David Rittich100.008681818971918591898986676004082N0311875,000$
2Dylan Ferguson100.0077758375767577767577766569040730251775,000$
3Kirill Ustimenko100.0065696781646365646365646367040640241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008278808479838184838283706804079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff76788179928553CAN6691,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kris LetangCalgary FlamesD5044-820678650%312625.2801101300001000%041000.6300000000
2J.T. MillerCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW5123-72078113119.09%29919.85101311000030062.03%7940000.6000000000
3Joel Eriksson EkCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW521300011101531013.33%09719.60202311000050064.52%6292000.6100000001
4Mats ZuccarelloCalgary FlamesLW/RW5213000101126516.67%19018.04112311000000050.00%4101000.6700000001
5Artemi PanarinCalgary FlamesLW5202-70032157413.33%39418.85000311000000033.33%3141000.4200000000
6Brady SkjeiCalgary FlamesD5022-320355210%512525.000111900003000%007000.3200000000
7Joe SnivelyCalgary FlamesLW5202-1001381425.00%0489.690000000000000%041000.8300000000
8Bryan RustCalgary FlamesLW/RW5011000686310%39519.1401131100005000%553000.2100000000
9Jeff CarterCalgary FlamesC/LW5011-6001411320%05811.7700000000000064.29%1441000.3400000000
10Jeff PetryCalgary FlamesD5011-120793530%69719.5901111300006000%022000.2000000000
11Nino NiederreiterCalgary FlamesLW/RW5011-7001037470%27515.0101101100000000%390000.2700000000
12Pierre-Edouard BellemareCalgary FlamesC/LW5101-1201634333.33%46212.5900000000051055.56%2721000.3200000000
13Blake LizotteCalgary FlamesC5000-600733010%45811.7800000000010045.95%371000000000000
14Christopher TanevCalgary FlamesD5000-600565220%38717.570000000006000%00400000000000
15Gustav NyquistCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW5000-920341010%07715.570000000000000%33100000000000
16Jimmy VeseyCalgary FlamesLW/RW5000-1005211400%1489.6900000000000033.33%34000000000000
17Johnathan KovacevicCalgary FlamesD5000-620313000%68517.080000000003000%00300000000000
18Ryan SuterCalgary FlamesD5000-600443050%79018.110001800000000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average90101424-75140938613053657.69%50152116.904610181130000431055.83%2407529000.3200000002
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Semyon VarlamovCalgary Flames51310.8573.93290001913357100050000
2Antti RaantaCalgary Flames10000.50016.001500481000005000
Team Total or Average61310.8374.5130600231415810055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Antti RaantaCalgary FlamesG341989-05-12No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,875,000$1,875,000$535,714$No------------------Link
Artemi PanarinCalgary FlamesLW321991-10-30No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm11,700,000$11,700,000$3,342,857$No------------------Link
Blake LizotteCalgary FlamesC261997-12-13No172 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,675,000$1,675,000$478,571$No------------------Link
Brady SkjeiCalgary FlamesD291994-03-26No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$1,500,000$No------------------Link
Bryan RustCalgary FlamesLW/RW311992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-02-04NoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$1,464,286$No5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Christopher TanevCalgary FlamesD341989-12-20No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$1,607,143$No------------------Link
Gustav NyquistCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW341989-09-01No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-03-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,981,250$3,981,250$1,137,500$No3,981,250$--------No--------Link
J.T. MillerCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW301993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo7FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$2,285,714$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link
Jeff CarterCalgary FlamesC/LW391985-01-01No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$892,857$No------------------Link
Jeff PetryCalgary FlamesD361987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,428,571$No5,000,000$--------No--------Link
Jimmy VeseyCalgary FlamesLW/RW301993-05-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$228,571$No800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Joe SnivelyCalgary FlamesLW281996-01-01No170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2024-01-23NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only800,000$800,000$228,571$No------------------Link
Joel Eriksson EkCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW261997-01-29No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$1,500,000$No------------------Link
Johnathan KovacevicCalgary FlamesD261997-07-12No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm765,000$765,000$218,571$No765,000$765,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Kris LetangCalgary FlamesD361987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$1,742,857$No6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Mats ZuccarelloCalgary FlamesLW/RW361987-09-01No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$2,142,857$No------------------Link
Nino NiederreiterCalgary FlamesLW/RW311992-09-08No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,142,857$No------------------Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareCalgary FlamesC/LW381985-03-06No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm968,750$968,750$276,786$No------------------Link
Ryan SuterCalgary FlamesD381985-01-21No205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-01-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$714,286$No------------------Link
Semyon VarlamovCalgary FlamesG351988-04-27No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,437,500$3,437,500$982,143$No3,437,500$--------No--------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2032.45198 Lbs6 ft12.054,173,875$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,477,500$33,208,750$20,790,000$19,225,000$19,225,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloJoel Eriksson EkBryan Rust40023
2Artemi PanarinJ.T. MillerGustav Nyquist30023
3Jeff CarterPierre-Edouard BellemareNino Niederreiter20050
4Joe SnivelyBlake LizotteJimmy Vesey10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiJeff Petry30023
2Christopher TanevKris Letang30023
3Ryan SuterJohnathan Kovacevic20032
4Brady SkjeiKris Letang20032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinJ.T. MillerMats Zuccarello50005
2Nino NiederreiterJoel Eriksson EkBryan Rust50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryKris Letang60014
2Ryan SuterBrady Skjei40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerJoel Eriksson Ek50041
2Pierre-Edouard BellemareBryan Rust50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryChristopher Tanev60050
2Brady SkjeiJohnathan Kovacevic40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson Ek50041Jeff PetryChristopher Tanev50050
2Pierre-Edouard Bellemare50050Brady SkjeiJohnathan Kovacevic50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerArtemi Panarin50014
2Joel Eriksson EkMats Zuccarello50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiKris Letang50014
2Jeff PetryChristopher Tanev50014
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinJ.T. MillerJoel Eriksson EkJeff PetryKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joel Eriksson EkJ.T. MillerBryan RustBrady SkjeiChristopher Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
J.T. Miller, Joel Eriksson Ek, Bryan RustJeff Carter, Joel Eriksson EkJoel Eriksson Ek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kris Letang, Brady Skjei, Christopher TanevKris LetangKris Letang, Brady Skjei
Penalty Shots
Bryan Rust, Mats Zuccarello, Artemi Panarin, Jeff Carter, Joel Eriksson Ek
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
J.T. Miller, Artemi Panarin, Bryan Rust, Mats Zuccarello, Joel Eriksson Ek, Gustav Nyquist, Gustav Nyquist, Nino Niederreiter, Jeff Carter, Blake Lizotte, Pierre-Edouard Bellemare
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kris Letang, Brady Skjei, Ryan Suter, Christopher Tanev, Johnathan Kovacevic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Vegas Golden Knights514000001023-132110000046-230300000617-1120.200101424003520130464832414150149314428.57%7271.43%0498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%11778114387436
Total514000001023-132110000046-230300000617-1120.200101424003520130464832414150149314428.57%7271.43%0498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%11778114387436
_Since Last GM Reset514000001023-132110000046-230300000617-1120.200101424003520130464832414150149314428.57%7271.43%0498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%11778114387436
_Vs Conference514000001023-132110000046-230300000617-1120.200101424003520130464832414150149314428.57%7271.43%0498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%11778114387436
_Vs Division514000001023-132110000046-230300000617-1120.200101424003520130464832414150149314428.57%7271.43%0498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%11778114387436

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L110142413014150149300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001023
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000046
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000617
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14428.57%7271.43%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46483243520
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11778114387436


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Calgary Flames3Vegas Golden Knights4LXBoxScore
416Calgary Flames1Vegas Golden Knights9LBoxScore
624Vegas Golden Knights4Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
832Vegas Golden Knights2Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
1040Calgary Flames2Vegas Golden Knights4LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,477,500$ 0$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 1,973,924$ 1,973,924$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 83,500,000$ 83,500,000$ -61,700,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Artemi PanarinAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Bryan RustAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Jeff CarterAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Nino NiederreiterAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Jimmy VeseyAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Joe SnivelyAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Liam O'BrienAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Dryden HuntAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Joel KivirantaAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Mike Hardman (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Ryan MacInnisAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Collin Adams (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Jeff CarterAGE:39PO:0OV:72
Blake LizotteAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Colin BlackwellAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Anthony AngelloAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Liam O'BrienAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Colin WhiteAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Michael ChaputAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Cooper MarodyAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Ryan MacInnisAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Luke PhilpAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Josh DickinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:55
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Bryan RustAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Gustav NyquistAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nino NiederreiterAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Jimmy VeseyAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Colin BlackwellAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Anthony AngelloAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Liam O'BrienAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Colin WhiteAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Dryden HuntAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Mike Hardman (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:64
Cooper MarodyAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Francesco Arcuri (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:36PO:0OV:79
Jeff PetryAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Brady SkjeiAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Christopher TanevAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Ryan SuterAGE:38PO:0OV:73
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Tucker PoolmanAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Dennis GilbertAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:27PO:0OV:67
William LagessonAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Jordan GrossAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Griffin LuceAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Antti RaantaAGE:34PO:0OV:87
Semyon VarlamovAGE:35PO:0OV:87
David RittichAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Dylan FergusonAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Kirill UstimenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Saquer MynioCalgary Flames2023125
Victor BrattsromCalgary Flames00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9
11
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Calgary Flames Trade History

[2024-05-17 06:06:13] - Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 1 of year 6.
[2024-02-04 19:01:58] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Bryan Rust (74).
[2024-02-04 19:01:58] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Joe Pavelski (79), Y:9-RND:4-CGY.
[2024-01-23 07:47:33] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Joe Snively (67).
[2024-01-23 07:47:09] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Noah Gregor (68).
[2024-01-15 09:37:51] - Joel Kiviranta was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-01-15 09:37:46] - Colin White was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-01-15 09:37:43] - Tucker Poolman was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-01-15 09:37:38] - Ryan Suter was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-01-10 09:27:40] - Stockton Heat hired Pascal Vincent for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-01-10 09:27:25] - Calgary Flames hired Lindy Ruff for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-01-05 16:21:16] - Ryan Suter was released.
[2024-01-05 16:21:16] - Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Ryan Suter.
[2024-01-05 08:35:59] - Pascal Vincent contract with Stockton Heat has ended.
[2024-01-05 08:35:59] - Lindy Ruff contract with Calgary Flames has ended.
[2024-01-05 08:30:50] - Stockton Heat was eliminated at round 4 of year 5.
[2023-12-22 11:30:01] - Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 1 of year 5.
[2023-12-01 14:11:26] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Minnesota Wild : Josh Brown (71).



[2024-05-17 06:06:12] Farm Game #37 - Joel Kiviranta from Stockton Heat has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-05-16 05:59:57] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:201.240.244.195 .
[2024-05-16 05:59:51] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:201.240.244.195 .
[2024-05-14 15:35:42] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:190.236.76.54 .
[2024-05-14 06:27:57] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:190.236.76.54 .
[2024-05-14 06:27:51] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:190.236.76.54 .
[2024-05-10 06:09:29] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Adin Hill of Carolina Hurricanes (0,936) / 2 - Tim Stutzle of Vegas Golden Knights (4-3-7) / 3 - Mats Zuccarello of Calgary Flames (4-4-8)
[2024-05-10 06:08:57] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-10 06:08:50] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-08 05:51:55] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-08 05:51:16] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-07 06:06:27] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:70.51.28.93 .
[2024-05-07 06:06:21] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:70.51.28.93 .
[2024-05-06 06:30:07] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Kyle Connor of Vegas Golden Knights (14-13-27) / 2 - Mikko Rantanen of Vegas Golden Knights (12-14-26) / 3 - Joel Eriksson Ek of Calgary Flames (8-9-17)
[2024-05-06 06:29:55] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-06 06:29:43] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-01 06:14:47] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-05-01 06:14:33] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-29 06:16:57] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:70.51.28.93 .
[2024-04-29 06:16:16] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:70.51.28.93 .
[2024-04-28 06:28:55] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-28 06:28:11] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-28 06:27:57] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-27 06:22:39] Stockton Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-26 05:56:34] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - David Rittich of Stockton Heat (0,987) / 2 - Andy Andreoff of Grand Rapids Griffins (4-4-8) / 3 - Calvin Pickard of Scranton Penguins (0,956)
[2024-04-25 06:28:28] Stockton Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-25 06:28:19] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-25 06:28:01] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-25 06:27:27] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client from IP:74.15.139.63 .
[2024-04-24 06:27:18] Stockton Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Calgary Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-23 06:06:33] Stockton Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1J.T. Miller823865103382818010924715.38%34166020.254111529123512055.84%11.2400
2Artemi Panarin824450942514524423518.72%16152718.6358132600008441.43%21.2314
3Joel Eriksson Ek82294675533414510018315.85%33160519.58391252213710254.78%00.9302
4Mats Zuccarello822547722226776420112.44%24134516.4028102500006238.60%01.0715
5Kris Letang8218375537342011151979.14%93206025.12156290004110%00.5300

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Semyon Varlamov70431970.9212.154106661471863926310.58817
2Antti Raanta1610210.9202.288440232400210201.0003

Calgary Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
682472104523264183814125110121113588474122100331212995341142644507141881908710238371684180837226481931817271963015.31%1581888.61%6771146352.70%821151554.19%539100553.63%1908126818116311236620
Total Regular Season82472104523264183814125110121113588474122100331212995341142644507141881908710238371684180837226481931817271963015.31%1581888.61%6771146352.70%821151554.19%539100553.63%1908126818116311236620
Playoff
5624000001619-33210000085330300000814-64162945016550152565244018057201171715.88%10460.00%15411347.79%5411546.96%407652.63%13285137458945
6514000001023-132110000046-230300000617-112101424003520130464832414150149314428.57%7271.43%0498756.32%539356.99%326053.33%11778114387436
Total Playoff1138000002642-165320000012111606000001431-17626436901910702821021007643211073421031516.13%17664.71%110320051.50%10720851.44%7213652.94%2501642518416481

Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Artemi Panarin11538-60942917.24%420218.41101500000030.00%00.7900
2J.T. Miller11347-5219152213.64%421519.62101510110059.46%00.6500
3Joel Eriksson Ek11347-1019152512.00%421119.20202600001060.18%00.6600
4Mats Zuccarello11347-30145368.33%319517.78112600000055.56%00.7200
5Kris Letang11066-1222614190%827825.2702200000000%00.4300

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Semyon Varlamov113610.8783.4361301352881411000
2Antti Raanta20100.7888.245120733130000