´╗┐
Login

Syracuse Crunch
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 14 | GA: 21 | PP%: 10.53% | PK%: 76.92%
GM : Patrice St-Yves | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 64
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rochester Americans
5-4-0, 10pts
2
FINAL
4 Syracuse Crunch
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-3-0Home Record1-2-0
5-4-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
2.78Goals Per Game2.33
2.44Goals Against Per Game3.50
18.75%Power Play Percentage10.53%
86.21%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Syracuse Crunch
2-4-0, 4pts
1
FINAL
4 Rochester Americans
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record3-1-0
1-2-0Home Record2-3-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.78
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.44
10.53%Power Play Percentage18.75%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage86.21%
Team Leaders
Goals
Matt Knies
3
Assists
Trey Fix-Wolansky
5
Points
Trey Fix-Wolansky
7
Plus/Minus
Kristian Vesalainen
4
Wins
Alex Nedeljkovic
2
Save Percentage
Alex Nedeljkovic
0.893

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
145
24.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.7%
Goals Against
21
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
176
29.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.9%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.8%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrice St-Yves
CoachAlex Kovalev
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,942
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team21
Contract Limit47 / 50
Prospects14


Team History

This Season2-4
History54-24-6 (0.643%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt Knies (R)XX100.00775090777684725935777675895060040680213925,000$
2Benoit-Olivier GroulxX100.00705094727782655076737280846370040650231775,000$
3Trey Fix-WolanskyX100.00725095727280645235727471875060040640243775,000$
4Jonathan GrudenX100.00735095707075615035707072795060040620231775,000$
5Kristian VesalainenXX100.00675095716579635035727073795161040620241775,000$
6Shane BowersX100.00605095707172605063707072795060040620241775,000$
7Pavel GogolevX100.00633593657280776364666758686164040610231840,000$
8Lucas ElvenesXXX100.00634285627286916273685859606362040600241775,000$
9Raphael LavoieX100.00775472618667715972586057636163040580231875,000$
10Dmitry ZavgorodniyX100.00583593616475806253605856596263040570231775,000$
11Martin PospisilX100.00663854597578736174605856616362040570241775,000$
12Blade JenkinsX100.00673593597671725766545658596163040560231775,000$
13Jake Christiansen (R)X100.00695094737384685435747174835060040660241775,000$
14Tyler TuckerX100.00795083737385675035747174845060040660233800,000$
15Tarmo ReunanenX100.00705095686783715035727073795060040640251775,000$
16Nicolas BeaudinX100.00605095706976615035707069795160040620241775,000$
17Olen Zellweger (R)X100.00655093717070605035686367795060040610205950,000$
18Mikko KokkonenX100.00633593657280786730645659536263040600221925,000$
19Brady LyleX100.00695176597871766230586159556362040580241775,000$
20Layton AhacX100.00693888527860655230545055456060040540221900,000$
Scratches
1Juraj SlafskovskyXX100.00755087767382796635777472895060040680193950,000$
2Tobias BjornfotX100.00695094727586815035747077795260040670223775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068468967737871564668666772566204062
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Nedeljkovic100.00899294848091899287918961630408402811,500,000$
2Adam Huska100.0077707086777885767889775060040750261775,000$
Scratches
1Michael McNiven100.0072778580717072717072716771040700261775,000$
2Domenic DiVincentiis (R)100.0077707087676668666766675060040680195853,888$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007977808474767976768076576404074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alex Kovalev75757575757575RUS5391,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Trey Fix-WolanskySyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW6257100621571613.33%314223.731012141013100062.50%8127000.9800000101
2Matt KniesSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW633612017112361213.04%311519.18011314000001041.25%80196101.0400000011
3Jonathan GrudenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW6325-620810144721.43%112520.921015160000100040.79%7675000.8000000000
4Kristian VesalainenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW613444085741614.29%111919.96011116000020052.17%2355000.6700000100
5Benoit-Olivier GroulxSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C6213-10206191571113.33%413823.07000215000091058.06%31118000.4300000010
6Jake ChristiansenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D6123-40051576414.29%1214824.78000016000111000%0616000.4000000000
7Pavel GogolevSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW603320075274130%214023.460114150111100047.37%19112000.4300000000
8Dmitry ZavgorodniySyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW6011-720714320%19315.600000000000000%300000.2100000000
9Layton AhacSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D6011-3201221000%414724.64000016011010000%007000.1400000000
10Lucas ElvenesSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/LW/RW6011-120543360%210417.3800000000000050.00%412000.1900000000
11Nicolas BeaudinSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D61011002841125.00%09315.540000000000000%065000.2100000000
12Tarmo ReunanenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D61010205551520.00%612420.69000114000010000%0413000.1600000000
13Blade JenkinsSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C6000100410000%2152.6300000000010055.56%90100000000000
14Brady LyleSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D6000-440422000%511619.4100001300001000%00300000000000
15Martin PospisilSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW6000000000000%020.430000000000000%00000000000000
16Shane BowersSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C6000-315517122110%38414.0900000000000049.12%575300000000000
17Tyler TuckerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D6000-2001086150%710717.9100000000011000%06600000000000
Team Total or Average102142236-30375107105145491099.66%56182017.85235181551235882046.13%3109389100.4000000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex NedeljkovicSyracuse Crunch (TBL)62310.8933.08351001816891000060001
2Adam HuskaSyracuse Crunch (TBL)10000.62511.251600382000006000
Team Total or Average72310.8813.4236800211769300066001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam HuskaSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G261997-05-12No227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Alex NedeljkovicSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G281996-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Benoit-Olivier GroulxSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C232000-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Blade JenkinsSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C232000-08-11No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Brady LyleSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D241999-06-06No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Dmitry ZavgorodniySyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW232000-08-11No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Domenic DiVincentiisSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G192004-03-04 15:15:46Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm853,888$0$0$No853,888$853,888$853,888$853,888$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jake ChristiansenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D241999-09-16 13:10:34Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------
Jonathan GrudenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW232000-05-04No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Juraj SlafskovskySyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW192004-03-30 14:45:42No240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------
Kristian VesalainenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW241999-06-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Layton AhacSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D222001-02-22No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Lucas ElvenesSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/LW/RW241999-08-18No173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Martin PospisilSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW241999-11-19No173 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Matt KniesSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW212002-10-17 00:28:31Yes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32024-01-21FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------
Michael McNivenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G261997-07-09No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Mikko KokkonenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D222001-01-18No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Nicolas BeaudinSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D241999-10-07No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Olen ZellwegerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D202003-09-12 08:25:14Yes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo5FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Pavel GogolevSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW232000-02-19No173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm840,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Raphael LavoieSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C232000-09-25No196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-03-16NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Shane BowersSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C241999-07-30No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Tarmo ReunanenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D251998-03-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Tobias BjornfotSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D222001-04-06No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Trey Fix-WolanskySyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW241999-05-26No178 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Tyler TuckerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D232000-03-01No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2623.19193 Lbs6 ft11.69843,034$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trey Fix-WolanskyMatt KniesKristian Vesalainen25122
2Pavel GogolevShane BowersLucas Elvenes25122
3Benoit-Olivier GroulxJonathan GrudenDmitry Zavgorodniy25122
4Pavel GogolevBenoit-Olivier GroulxTrey Fix-Wolansky25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake ChristiansenLayton Ahac25122
2Tarmo ReunanenNicolas Beaudin25122
3Tyler TuckerBrady Lyle25122
4Layton AhacJake Christiansen25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Benoit-Olivier GroulxMatt KniesTrey Fix-Wolansky50122
2Pavel GogolevKristian VesalainenJonathan Gruden50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Layton AhacJake Christiansen50122
2Tarmo ReunanenBrady Lyle50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel GogolevTrey Fix-Wolansky50122
2Jonathan GrudenBenoit-Olivier Groulx50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Layton AhacJake Christiansen50122
2Tarmo ReunanenTyler Tucker50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trey Fix-Wolansky50122Jake ChristiansenLayton Ahac50122
2Pavel Gogolev50122Tyler TuckerTarmo Reunanen50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan GrudenPavel Gogolev50122
2Trey Fix-WolanskyBenoit-Olivier Groulx50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Layton AhacJake Christiansen50122
2Tyler TuckerTarmo Reunanen50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Benoit-Olivier GroulxMatt KniesTrey Fix-WolanskyJake ChristiansenTarmo Reunanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Benoit-Olivier GroulxMatt KniesTrey Fix-WolanskyJake ChristiansenTarmo Reunanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Gruden, Pavel Gogolev, Trey Fix-WolanskyTrey Fix-Wolansky, Pavel GogolevPavel Gogolev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Christiansen, Tyler Tucker, Layton AhacLayton AhacJake Christiansen, Layton Ahac
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Gruden, Trey Fix-Wolansky, Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Matt Knies, Pavel Gogolev
Goalie
#1 : Alex Nedeljkovic, #2 : Adam Huska
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matt Knies, Trey Fix-Wolansky, Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Shane Bowers, Pavel Gogolev, Kristian Vesalainen, Kristian Vesalainen, Lucas Elvenes, Dmitry Zavgorodniy, Jonathan Gruden, Martin Pospisil
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Layton Ahac, Tyler Tucker, Jake Christiansen, Brady Lyle, Tarmo Reunanen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Rochester Americans624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-240.3331422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150
Total624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-240.3331422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150
_Since Last GM Reset624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-240.3331422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150
_Vs Conference624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-240.3331422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150
_Vs Division624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-240.3331422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L1142236145176563710700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001421
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000813
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000068
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19210.53%13376.92%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
58365107430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
134821335110150


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Rochester Americans4Syracuse Crunch3LXBoxScore
310Rochester Americans7Syracuse Crunch1LBoxScore
518Syracuse Crunch0Rochester Americans1LBoxScore
726Syracuse Crunch5Rochester Americans3WBoxScore
934Rochester Americans2Syracuse Crunch4WBoxScore
1142Syracuse Crunch1Rochester Americans4LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance5,8842,941
Attendance PCT98.07%98.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 2942 - 98.06% 42,509$127,528$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 21,918,888$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$




Syracuse Crunch Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Trey Fix-Wolansky824563108501014812719822.73%44181722.17421251530375638.20%01.1936
2Benoit-Olivier Groulx82415596293014617522817.98%64174921.34515202110156157.03%21.1024
3Kristian Vesalainen82265278568909214717.69%35147217.952571110133138.32%01.0600
4Pavel Gogolev8223507316201287020311.33%23185022.5755102303332052.34%10.7901
5Jakob Pelletier28323870376414111627.59%955819.9589171700006342.18%32.5100

Syracuse Crunch Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Nedeljkovic82542340.8952.77482724223213010681120.81822
2Adam Huska50100.7564.92122001041140000

Syracuse Crunch Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
6824424053513392361034126801141203124794118160421013611224112339556895231079312913197559760875040217382737815852045526.96%1894675.66%9583133143.80%685146846.66%586113451.68%170298217997181454738
Total Regular Season824424053513392361034126801141203124794118160421013611224112339556895231079312913197559760875040217382737815852045526.96%1894675.66%9583133143.80%685146846.66%586113451.68%170298217997181454738
Playoff
6624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-241422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150
Total Playoff624000001421-731200000813-53120000068-241422360074301455836510176563710719210.53%13376.92%15212342.28%4811143.24%437656.58%134821335110150

Syracuse Crunch Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Trey Fix-Wolansky625710621513.33%314223.73101210130062.50%00.9800
2Matt Knies63361217112313.04%311519.18011300001041.25%01.0400
3Jonathan Gruden6325-628101421.43%112520.92101500000040.79%00.8000
4Kristian Vesalainen61344485714.29%111919.96011100000052.17%00.6700
5Benoit-Olivier Groulx6213-1026191513.33%413823.07000200001058.06%00.4300

Syracuse Crunch Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Nedeljkovic62310.8933.083510018168910000
2Adam Huska10000.62511.2516003820000