´╗┐
Login

Rockford IceDogs
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4
GF: 26 | GA: 33 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 82.61%
GM : Joey Dagenais | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 64
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Abbotsford Canucks
6-3-0, 12pts
1
FINAL
3 Rockford IceDogs
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
4-0-0Home Record2-1-0
2-3-0Home Record0-3-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
5.44Goals Per Game4.33
4.22Goals Against Per Game5.50
16.13%Power Play Percentage0.00%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage82.61%
Rockford IceDogs
2-4-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
4 Abbotsford Canucks
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record4-0-0
0-3-0Home Record2-3-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-0
4.33Goals Per Game5.44
5.50Goals Against Per Game4.22
0.00%Power Play Percentage16.13%
82.61%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Team Leaders
Goals
Arthur Kaliyev
5
Assists
Grigori Denisenko
11
Points
Arthur Kaliyev
13
Plus/Minus
Mark Kastelic
6
Wins
Felix Sandstrom
2
Save Percentage
Felix Sandstrom
0.845

Team Stats
Goals For
26
4.33 GFG
Shots For
176
29.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.1%
Goals Against
33
5.50 GAA
Shots Against
186
31.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.6%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.1%
Team Info

General ManagerJoey Dagenais
CoachPavel Bure
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Tanner Laczynski
Assistant #2Brendan Gaunce


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,942
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team18
Contract Limit41 / 50
Prospects15


Team History

This Season2-4
History59-17-4 (0.738%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Arthur KaliyevX100.00655091777482957335777672885160040690221900,000$
2Mark KastelicX100.00855081737479815287727474905060040660243835,000$
3Anton BlidhXX100.00825789737479725035757174845260040650283775,000$
4Brendan Gaunce (A)X100.00735091747378695084737573885060040650291765,000$
5Tanner Laczynski (A)X100.00705093727280695180727272885060040640261765,000$
6Grigori Denisenko (R)X100.00715092737280655235757071795060040630233775,000$
7Jack DuganX100.00683875657783886575685962636563040620251775,000$
8Lauri Pajuniemi (R)X100.00665088677278825635666662775060040610241775,000$
9Antonio Stranges (R)XX100.00655088666570705066676563785060040590213845,000$
10Linus Weissbach (R)XX100.00655088676570705035666664835060040590251775,000$
11Brent Gates Jr.X100.00614286588077625670595758566764040560261775,000$
12Carson FochtX100.00615273587178836168595654586162040560231775,000$
13Ty SmithX100.00695092757488796735787373855260040680231775,000$
14Matt Kiersted (R)X100.00665093727785745135727273855160040660251765,000$
15Jacob MoverareX100.00695094727786655035737078795060040660251765,000$
16Kaedan KorczakX100.00835095737087635035747075795060040660221800,000$
17Declan ChisholmX100.00655095707583615035707077795060040650231775,000$
18Ville HeinolaX100.00675090747284665435797071795160040650221870,000$
Scratches
1Romain Schmidt (R)X100.00845078666570705035646266755060040610263830,000$
2Dmitri Kuzmin (R)X100.00605090696570705035686366755060040600203810,000$
3Leon GawankeX100.00663987597576815830615457466362040580241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070498869727973554870676877536104063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Felix Sandstrom100.0084787186858985898689845060040810261775,000$
2Dylan Garand100.0062757970616062616062616264040610211900,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007377757873757475737673566204071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pavel Bure75757575757575RUS5591,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Arthur KaliyevRockford IceDogs (CHI)RW658135405723101221.74%29716.2700028000001133.33%9162002.6600000101
2Grigori DenisenkoRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW61111264085233154.35%611919.9500009000116000%474002.0100000000
3Brendan GaunceRockford IceDogs (CHI)C6459040382141919.05%110617.79000290001170156.18%89112001.6900000010
4Mark KastelicRockford IceDogs (CHI)C654961001791721229.41%511719.58000190000140057.28%103101001.5300000100
5Anton BlidhRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW/RW635810012692733.33%18614.4600009000010066.67%365001.8400000100
6Jacob MoverareRockford IceDogs (CHI)D615632071433533.33%1215025.16000110000014000%069000.7900000001
7Matt KierstedRockford IceDogs (CHI)D6325-30021664650.00%813121.8900008000022000%038000.7600000001
8Ville HeinolaRockford IceDogs (CHI)D6033-3001116350%47712.860000000000000%028000.7800000000
9Tanner LaczynskiRockford IceDogs (CHI)C6112-3007911039.09%28113.5500000000090055.32%4782000.4900000000
10Ty SmithRockford IceDogs (CHI)D6202300216149714.29%915225.35000110000015100%098000.2600000000
11Lauri PajuniemiRockford IceDogs (CHI)RW6011-300638560%17011.81000000000000100.00%130000.2800000000
12Declan ChisholmRockford IceDogs (CHI)D6101-30041133233.33%67813.060000000000000%023000.2600000000
13Jack DuganRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW60110801053220%010517.61000090000150033.33%342000.1900000000
14Brent Gates Jr.Rockford IceDogs (CHI)LW6000-620455210%1599.93000000000000100.00%21200000000000
15Carson FochtRockford IceDogs (CHI)C6000-740516150%16210.3400000000000051.43%351000000000000
16Antonio StrangesRockford IceDogs (CHI)C/LW6000-340315120%17111.9300000000000050.00%64000000000000
17Linus WeissbachRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW/RW6000-640415160%36010.150000000000000%69000000000000
18Kaedan KorczakRockford IceDogs (CHI)D6000-300468220%1013121.9700007000022000%016500000000000
Team Total or Average108264672-164601041341765711714.77%73176116.3100079200021502253.57%30811861000.8200000313
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Felix SandstromRockford IceDogs (CHI)62210.8454.87345002818196000060010
2Dylan GarandRockford IceDogs (CHI)1010020.001500550000006000
Team Total or Average72310.8235.5036000331869600066010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anton BlidhRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW/RW281995-03-14No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Antonio StrangesRockford IceDogs (CHI)C/LW212002-02-05 11:44:17Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm845,000$0$0$No845,000$845,000$-------NoNo-------
Arthur KaliyevRockford IceDogs (CHI)RW222001-06-26No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Brendan GaunceRockford IceDogs (CHI)C291994-03-25No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm765,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Brent Gates Jr.Rockford IceDogs (CHI)LW261997-08-12No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Carson FochtRockford IceDogs (CHI)C232000-02-04No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Declan ChisholmRockford IceDogs (CHI)D232000-01-12No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Dmitri KuzminRockford IceDogs (CHI)D202003-04-23 11:47:41Yes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm810,000$0$0$No810,000$810,000$-------NoNo-------
Dylan GarandRockford IceDogs (CHI)G212002-06-07No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Felix SandstromRockford IceDogs (CHI)G261997-01-12No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Grigori DenisenkoRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW232000-06-24Yes186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jack DuganRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW251998-03-24No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Jacob MoverareRockford IceDogs (CHI)D251998-08-31No198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm765,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Kaedan KorczakRockford IceDogs (CHI)D222001-01-29No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Lauri PajuniemiRockford IceDogs (CHI)RW241999-09-12 08:37:49Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------
Leon GawankeRockford IceDogs (CHI)D241999-05-31No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Linus WeissbachRockford IceDogs (CHI)LW/RW251998-04-19 11:50:39Yes160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo12024-01-05FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------
Mark KastelicRockford IceDogs (CHI)C241999-11-03No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$0$0$No835,000$835,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Matt KierstedRockford IceDogs (CHI)D251998-04-14 01:15:31Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm765,000$0$0$No------------------
Romain SchmidtRockford IceDogs (CHI)D261997-05-31 11:51:48Yes215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm830,000$0$0$No830,000$830,000$-------NoNo-------
Tanner LaczynskiRockford IceDogs (CHI)C261997-06-01No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm765,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Ty SmithRockford IceDogs (CHI)D232000-03-24No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Ville HeinolaRockford IceDogs (CHI)D222001-03-02No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2324.04188 Lbs6 ft11.52798,913$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Grigori DenisenkoMark KastelicArthur Kaliyev35014
2Jack DuganBrendan GaunceAnton Blidh30014
3Antonio StrangesTanner LaczynskiLauri Pajuniemi20122
4Brent Gates Jr.Carson FochtLinus Weissbach15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty SmithJacob Moverare45023
2Matt KierstedKaedan Korczak35122
3Declan ChisholmVille Heinola20131
4Ty SmithJacob Moverare0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Grigori DenisenkoMark KastelicArthur Kaliyev65005
2Jack DuganBrendan GaunceAnton Blidh35005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty SmithJacob Moverare60122
2Matt KierstedKaedan Korczak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark KastelicGrigori Denisenko50131
2Brendan GaunceJack Dugan50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty SmithJacob Moverare50140
2Matt KierstedKaedan Korczak50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Kastelic50131Ty SmithJacob Moverare50140
2Brendan Gaunce50140Matt KierstedKaedan Korczak50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark KastelicGrigori Denisenko50113
2Brendan GaunceJack Dugan50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty SmithJacob Moverare50122
2Matt KierstedKaedan Korczak50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Grigori DenisenkoMark KastelicArthur KaliyevTy SmithJacob Moverare
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Grigori DenisenkoMark KastelicArthur KaliyevTy SmithJacob Moverare
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tanner Laczynski, Grigori Denisenko, Jack DuganTanner Laczynski, Grigori DenisenkoTanner Laczynski
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kaedan Korczak, Declan Chisholm, Ville HeinolaKaedan KorczakKaedan Korczak, Declan Chisholm
Penalty Shots
Arthur Kaliyev, Mark Kastelic, Anton Blidh, Brendan Gaunce, Tanner Laczynski
Goalie
#1 : Felix Sandstrom, #2 : Dylan Garand
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Arthur Kaliyev, Mark Kastelic, Anton Blidh, Brendan Gaunce, Tanner Laczynski, Grigori Denisenko, Grigori Denisenko, Jack Dugan, Lauri Pajuniemi, Linus Weissbach, Antonio Stranges
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ty Smith, Jacob Moverare, Matt Kiersted, Kaedan Korczak, Declan Chisholm


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Abbotsford Canucks624000002633-73210000014122303000001221-940.3332646720013490176735251018673461041100.00%23482.61%0619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%12782140499244
Total624000002633-73210000014122303000001221-940.3332646720013490176735251018673461041100.00%23482.61%0619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%12782140499244
_Since Last GM Reset624000002633-73210000014122303000001221-940.3332646720013490176735251018673461041100.00%23482.61%0619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%12782140499244
_Vs Conference624000002633-73210000014122303000001221-940.3332646720013490176735251018673461041100.00%23482.61%0619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%12782140499244

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64OTL1264672176186734610400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400002633
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100001412
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30300001221
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1100.00%23482.61%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
735251013490
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12782140499244


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
26Abbotsford Canucks6Rockford IceDogs1LBoxScore
414Abbotsford Canucks5Rockford IceDogs10WBoxScore
622Rockford IceDogs3Abbotsford Canucks6LBoxScore
830Rockford IceDogs6Abbotsford Canucks11LBoxScore
1038Abbotsford Canucks1Rockford IceDogs3WBoxScore
1246Rockford IceDogs3Abbotsford Canucks4LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance5,8572,968
Attendance PCT97.62%98.93%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 2942 - 98.06% 42,418$127,253$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 18,375,000$ 2,485,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$




Rockford IceDogs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Arthur Kaliyev7675881634120769438419.53%29159521.002921506404459432.56%52.0413
2Brendan Gaunce825568123331411613727220.22%32161619.711014243131459158.01%31.5201
3Mark Kastelic824082122496220113520219.80%30167220.4011324330224134460.46%11.4613
4Anton Blidh82405393293017110122018.18%41148918.17615212500005134.43%21.2513
5Grigori Denisenko822567925014977416814.88%21169620.698233133055105043.68%01.0801

Rockford IceDogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Felix Sandstrom7152950.8843.0641754521318419141000.4297
2Daniil Tarasov127410.8583.806790043303158100.3333
3Dylan Garand40400.51411.8686001735140000

Rockford IceDogs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
6825817013034292761534131800200215123924127901103214153611244297231152051331331624258181182793221217977741816202469237.40%2114180.57%13904161256.08%867149857.88%722127056.85%1910121816946741340677
Total Regular Season825817013034292761534131800200215123924127901103214153611244297231152051331331624258181182793221217977741816202469237.40%2114180.57%13904161256.08%867149857.88%722127056.85%1910121816946741340677
Playoff
6624000002633-73210000014122303000001221-942646720013490176735251018673461041100.00%23482.61%0619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%12782140499244
Total Playoff624000002633-73210000014122303000001221-942646720013490176735251018673461041100.00%23482.61%0619961.62%5910854.63%4510144.55%12782140499244

Rockford IceDogs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Arthur Kaliyev6581354572321.74%29716.27000200001133.33%02.6600
2Grigori Denisenko6111126485234.35%611919.9500000001000%02.0100
3Brendan Gaunce645904382119.05%110617.79000200010156.18%01.6900
4Mark Kastelic65496101791729.41%511719.58000100000057.28%01.5300
5Anton Blidh635810126933.33%18614.46000000000066.67%01.8400

Rockford IceDogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Felix Sandstrom62210.8454.873450028181960000
2Dylan Garand1010020.0015005500000